Melbourne School of Classical Dance, Nutcracker Schedule
phone:
(03) 9417 4446


   
   
 
Nutcracker Schedule


Week Commencing 13th November

 
TUESDAY 14TH NOVEMBER REHEARSALS
 
STUDIO 1 - KR
1:00pm                     Destan PVT
1:30pm                     Ballet Technique
2:30pm                     Pointe technique (AB)
3:00pm                     Snowflakes (AB) 
4:00pm                     Calista (AB)
4:30pm                     L3456 Warm Up
5:30pm                     L456 Pointe Technique
6:00pm                     Mirlitons (Rémy, Catherine, Calista, Morgan)
6:45pm                     Chinese (Elisha, Bell, Bella)
7:15pm                     Jesters (Harriet, Emilia)
7:45pm                     Russian
8:30pm                     Spanish 
9:00pm                    - 

                                     
STUDIO 2 - Elayne

4:00pm                     Break then Arabian (KR)
4:30pm                     Harriet PVT
5:00pm                     Emily PVT
5:30pm                     L3 Pointe Technique
6:00pm                     L3/4/5/6 Flowers
7:30pm                     Elisha – Sugar Plum  
7:50pm                     L3/4/5/6 Flowers
8:30pm                     Katherine PVT
9:30pm                     - 

 
 
WEDNESDAY 15TH NOVEMBER REHEARSALS
 
STUDIO 1 – KR
1:00pm                     Catherine PVT - Snow Queen
1:30pm                     Warm up class
2:30pm                     Pointe Technique
3:00pm                     MIrlitons / Snowflakes / Chinese / Arabian
4:30pm                     Morgan PVT - Clara
4:45pm                     Break
5:00pm                     L1&2 Rehearsal
6:00pm                     Mika - Clown and Eisteddfod Solo

6:30pm                     Jonquil - Eisteddfod Solo
7:00pm                     Jiji - Eisteddfod Solo
7:30pm                     Adult Ballet (Elayne)
9:00pm                         -  
 
STUDIO 2 – OH
4:00pm                       Sophia
4:30pm                       L1 & L2 warm up
5:15pm                       L1 & to Studio 1 for Rehearsal
6:00pm                       L2 Rehearsal
7:15pm                       Ruby
7:45pm                       Break

8:15pm                       Abi PVT



THURSDAY 16TH NOVEMBER REHEARSALS
 
STUDIO 1 - KR
1:30pm                     Pilates
2:00pm                     Warm up class
3:00pm                     Pointe Technique
3:30pm                     Arabian
4:00pm                     Mirlitons (Rémy, Catherine, Calista) 
4:30pm                     Break
4:45pm                     L456 Warm Up
5:45pm                     L456 Pointe Technique

6:15pm                     Spanish (Emilia, Laura)
6:45pm                     Jesters (Harriet, Emilia)
7:00pm                     Chinese (Elisha, Bell, Bella)
7:15pm                     Russian
7:45pm                     Snowflakes
8:30pm                     Elisha – Sugar Plum                   
 
STUDIO 2 - OH
3:45pm                     Gemma PVT
4:15pm                     Harriet PVT
4:45pm                     L3 warm up
5:30pm                     L3 Pointe Technique
6:00pm                     L3456 Flowers (Emilia & Laura to go to Studio 1 for Spanish at 6.15)
6:45pm                     Claire PVT
7:15pm                     Break
7:30pm                     Adult ballet
9pm                          - 

 
 
FRIDAY 17TH NOVEMBER REHEARSALS
 
STUDIO 1 - OH, KR
Olivia:
11:15am                    Catherine PVT - Snow Queen
12:00pm                   Bell PVT - Mouse Queen
12:30pm                   Warm up class
1:30pm                     Arabian 
Kate: 
2:30pm                     Tyler PVT – Doll & Rose Fairy (Dew Drop)
3:00pm                     Sophia PVT - Clown
3:30pm                     Julija PVT
4:00pm                     Emily M PVT - Eisteddfod solo
4:30pm                     L1 Ballet Technique

5:30pm                     L1 Rehearsal
6:30pm                     Break
6:30pm                     L2 Ballet Technique
7:15pm                     L2 Rehearsal
8:00pm                     - 
 
STUDIO 2 - CT
As timetabled

 
 
SATURDAY 18TH NOVEMBER REHEARSALS
STUDIO 1 
Kate: 
8:15am               Tara, Kendra PVT
9:00am               P3 Baby Sugarplums & Elisha Sugar Plum
10:30am             L3456 Warm Up
11:15am             Break
11:30am             L123456 – Act 1 Rehearsals (Children, Clara, Fritz, Jesters, The Clown, The Doll, Mouse Queen and all other L4/5 will be cast as Adults)
1:00pm               L1/2 Finish
1:00pm               ALL L4/5/6 Snowflakes & Snow Queen
1:30pm               Spanish (Laura & Emilia)
1:45pm               Mirlitons (Rémy, Catherine, Morgan, Calista)
2:00pm               Russian (Destan, Marnie, Harriet, Morgan, Calista)
2:15pm               Chinese (Elisha, Bell, Bella)

Olivia:
2:30pm               ALL L3/4/5/6 Flowers
3.30pm               Morgan PVT - Clara
4:00pm               -

 
STUDIO 1 
10:30am             L1/2 Warm Up
11:00am             -
Remainder of the day as timetabled

 
 
                          
SUNDAY 19TH NOVEMBER REHEARSALS
As timetabled with the exception of...

Studio 1 (Alex):
11:30am              Ethan PVT - Male Variation    
12:00pm             Pas de Deux Rehearsal (Ethan & Elisha)



 


 

 
 
 
   
Social Media
 
Bookmark and Share

Follow us on Facebook

Site Map
Childrens School
  About
  Classes
  Curriculum
  Method
  Fees
  Payments
  Uniform
  Registration Form
  Online Form: Privates
  Pre-Professional
  About
  Curriculum
  Fees
  Payments
  Uniform
  Registration Form
  Online Form: Privates
  Adult School
  About
  Classes
  Timetable
  Prices
  Holiday Classes
  Taster
  Dress
  Registration Form
  About Us
  Overview
  Contact
  Staff
  Facilities

Industry
Testimonials
Home Page




   
Melbourne School of Classical Dance Pty Ltd 305 Victoria Street Brunswick VIC 3056 03 9417 4446 info@mscd.com.au